Past Residents

2019-2020

Corran Shrimpton- Sculpture
Robyn Gibson- 2D
Nikki Lau- Ceramics

2018-2019

Derek Decker- Ceramics
Nicholas Kakavas- Sculpture
Richard Santiago- 2D

2017-2018

Andy Denton- Sculpture
Nate Ditzler- Ceramics
Maria Tritico-Jewelry
Amber Tutwiler-2D

2016-2017

Spence Townsend-2D
Andy Denton-Sculpture
Chad Steve-Ceramics
Jenny Day-2D
Alicia Jane Boswell-Jewelry

2015-2016

Nolan Baumgartner – Ceramics 
Tristyn Bustamante – Sculpture
Isabel Gouveia – 2D
Chad Steve – Ceramics
Izel Vargas – 2D

2014-2015

Jessie Maddocks – Ceramics
Chris Pickett – Ceramics
Lisa Johnson – Jewelry
Hiromi Katayama – Painting
Woody Othello – Sculpture

2013-2014

Jessica Bradl-Ceramics
Josh Stover-Ceramics
Lisa Johnson-Jewelry
Hiromi Katayama – Painting and Drawing
Maggie Finlayson-Sculpture

2012-2013

Matt Fiske-Ceramics
Ariel Bowman-Ceramics
Jesse Ring-Ceramics
Virginia McKinney-Sculpture
Eriberto Biera-Painting and Drawing
Lisa Johnson-Jewelry

2011-2012

Matt Fiske-Ceramics

Tess Stillwell-Ceramics
Sean Erwin-Sculpture
Steven Rogers-Painting and Drawing
Joe Korth-Jewelry

2010-2011

Chandra Debuse-Ceramics
Virginia Jenkins-Ceramics
Jonathan Read-Sculpture
Suzanne Scherer-Painting and Drawing
Pavel Ouporov-Painting and Drawing

2009-2010

Stephanie Stueffer – Ceramics
Tyra Forker – Ceramics
Bethany Krull – Sculpture
Doug Crocco – Painting and Drawing

2008-2009

Bethany Krull – Ceramics
Daniel Ricardo Teran – Ceramics
Misty Gamble – Sculpture
Jesse Walp – Sculpture

2007-2008

Lauren Clay – Ceramics
Jeff Forster – Ceramics
Eric Holzman – Painting and Drawing
Richar Mrianda – Jewelry
Brian Somerville – Sculpture
Kim Spivey – Printmaking

2006-2007

Stephen Futej – Ceramics
Brian Sommerville – Ceramics
Ernie Sandidge – Painting and Drawing

2005-2006

John Elder – Ceramics
Chris Riccardo – Sculpture
Sibel Kocabasi – Painting and Drawing

 2004-2005

Yoko Sekino- Ceramics
John Elder- Ceramics

2002-2004

John Hasegawa- Ceramics

2002-2003

Tom Harnack- Ceramics

2002

Jiang Tieli (China)- Sculpture

2001-2002

Barbara Schwartz-Ceramics

2000-2001

Deborah Weinstein- Ceramics